Comparing Rheine to Hanover transport advise

Reading Time: 5 minutes

Thank you for visiting from Boydton, United States

This Emoji is always on our brain when we start to prepare our loved ones schedule: 🍹

Details:

  1. Travel information about Rheine and Hanover
  2. Voyage Travel facts checks
  3. Details of Rheine city
  4. Details of Hanover
  5. Map of Rheine to Hanover
  6. General information
  7. Comparison charts
Rheine

Travel information about Rheine and Hanover

We searched the internet to find the best ways to travel by flights or railroad between the following 2 places, Rheine, and Hanover

What we found that the best way to travel between Rheine and Hanover, is dependent on different variables.

Travelling between Rheine and Hanover is an superb experience, as both cities have all you want to have on a holiday.

Voyage Travel facts checks:
Distance From Rheine – The city center to the Münster Osnabrück International AirportDistance of 27 km
Easiest path to Closest flights terminal to HanoverHanover Central Station
Distance From Hanover – The city center to the Hannover-Langenhagen AirportDistance of 23 km
Is the railway station Rheine inside the city RheineYes
Is the railway station Hanover inside the city HanoverYes
Estimated Taxi Price to Münster Osnabrück International Airport€ 58.79
Estimated Taxi Price to Hannover-Langenhagen Airport€ 49.2
Journey time by air between Rheine and Hanover3 hr 15 min
Journey time by rail between Rheine and Hanover1h 35m
Median Price For a Flight€ 145.25
Median Price For a train ticket€ 32
Distance by Air97 miles (156 km)
Distance by Land98 miles (157 km)
Carbon Pollution By Air41.71 KG CO2 e
Carbon Pollution By Rail7.01 KG CO2 e
How many flights per day between the 2 places (Rheine/Hanover)4
How many trains per day between the 2 places (Rheine/Hanover)25
Most popular airline between Rheine and HanoverLufthansa
Cheapest airline between Rheine and HanoverLufthansa
Cheapest day to fly between Rheine and HanoverWednesday
Lowest flight price between Rheine and Hanover€126
Münster Osnabrück International AirportRheine station
Münster Osnabrück International AirportRheine station
Hannover-Langenhagen AirportHanover station
Hannover-Langenhagen AirportHanover Central Station

Here are the top websites to choose from your travel needs,

From any of them you would need to purchase a valid ticket for your travel, so Here are some cheap prices to get by train from the stations Rheine, Hanover:

1. Saveatrain.com
saveatrain
Save A Train company is based in The Netherlands
2. Gotogate.com
gotogate
Gotogate by Etraveli Group is located in Sweden
3. Onlytrain.com
onlytrain
Only train company is based in Belgium
4. Travelocity.com
travelocity
Travelocity business is located in The USA

Should I Go to Rheine or Hanover Initially?

It is Tough to reply to this statement

Rheine is a awesome place to see, See the best photos of Rheine that we collected for you:

76,123 citizens Live in Rheine, The Local Flag in Germany = 🇩🇪

In Rheine, the summers are comfortable and partly cloudy and the winters are long, very cold, windy, and mostly cloudy. Over the course of the year, the temperature typically varies from -0°C to 23°C and is rarely below -8°C or above 30°C.

very coldcoldcoolcomfortablecoolcoldvery coldJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecNow56%56%26%26%overcastclearprecipitation: 56 mmprecipitation: 56 mm31 mm31 mmmuggy: 2%muggy: 2%0%0%drydrytourism score: 6.6tourism score: 6.60.10.1

The City is known for:

OR Should I Go to Hanover to start?

It is Impossible to reply to this examination

Hanover is a lovely place to visit, See the best photos of Hanover that we collected for you:

534,049 people Live in Hanover, The Local Flag in Germany = 🇩🇪

The climate of Hanover (Hannover in German) is sub-oceanic, with cold, gray winters and mild or pleasantly warm summers.
The city is located in northern Germany and is the capital of Lower Saxony.
The average temperature of the coldest month (January) is of 2 °C (35.5 °F), that of the warmest month (July) is of 18.7 °C (65.5 °F).

Hanover – Average temperatures (1991-2020)
MonthMin (°C)Max (°C)Mean (°C)Min (°F)Max (°F)Mean (°F)
January042314035.6
February062.6314236.6
March195.4354941.6
April4159.4405849
May81913.4476556
June112216.6537161.8
July142418.7567565.7
August132418.6567565.4
September101914.8506758.6
October71410.4445750.6
November386384742.7
December152.9334137.2
Year614.110.0542.957.450

The City is known for:

Map of Rheine to Hanover

Currency used in Rheine is Euro – €

Germany currency

Money used in Hanover is Euro – €

Germany currency

Electricity that works in Rheine is 230V

Electricity that works in Hanover is 230V

It is best to travel to Rheine in: late June to early September.

It is best to travel to Hanover in: December to February

Time zone of Rheine: Central European Time (CET) +0100 UTC

Time zone of Hanover: Central European Time (CET) +0100 UTC

Geo Coordinates of Rheine: 52.2815691,7.443409099999999

Geo Coordinates of Hanover: 52.375891599999996,9.732010400000002

Official Website of Rheine: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rheine

Official Website of Hanover: https://www.hannover.de/en

VAT Rates at the origin: 19%

VAT Rates at the destination: 19%

Calling code at the origin: +49

Calling code at the destination: +49

Price Ticket
Price + Taxi
Environment Friendly
Travel Time (minutes)
Best Website by user feedback

You can signup here to receive suggestions about travel ideas around the globe

[wpforms id=”82″]

Thank you for you reading our recommendation page about traveling by flight or train between Rheine to Hanover, and we hope that our information will help you in planning your trip and making educated decision, have fun and share our page.