Comparing Hanover to Bremen transportation guidance

Reading Time: 5 minutes

Dear customer from , Germany

This Emoji is always on our brain when we start to prepare our loved ones schedule: 🌇

List Items:

  1. Travel information about Hanover and Bremen
  2. Expedition Travel Comparison checks
  3. Details of Hanover city
  4. Details of Bremen
  5. Route of Hanover to Bremen
  6. General information
  7. Comparison charts
Hanover

Knowledge of Hanover and Bremen

We looked up the online to find the absolute best ways to transport by airplane or trains from the following 2 cities, Hanover, to Bremen

What we realized that the easiest way to travel from Hanover and Bremen, is subject to several fact points.

Travelling between Hanover to Bremen is an lovely practice, as both locations have all you want to have on a vacation.

Expedition Travel Comparison checks:
Distance From Hanover – The city center to the Hannover-Langenhagen AirportDistance of 23 km
Easiest path to Closest flights terminal to BremenBremen Central Station
Distance From Bremen – The city center to the Bremen AirportDistance of 5 km
Is the railway station Hanover inside the city HanoverYes
Is the railway station Bremen inside the city BremenYes
Estimated Taxi Price to Hannover-Langenhagen Airport€ 49.2
Estimated Taxi Price to Bremen Airport€ 14.15
Journey time by air between Hanover and Bremen12 hr 26 min
Journey time by train between Hanover and Bremen1h 0m
Median Price For a Flight€ 452.69
Median Price For a train ticket€ 41
Distance by Flight63 miles / 101 km
Distance by Land62 miles / 100 km
Carbon Pollution By Air27.09 KG CO2 e
Carbon Pollution By Rail4.43 KG CO2 e
How many flights per day between the 2 destinations (Hanover/Bremen)13
How many trains per day between the 2 destinations (Hanover/Bremen)12
Most popular airline between Hanover and BremenLufthansa
Cheapest airline between Hanover and BremenLufthansa
Cheapest day to fly between Hanover and BremenSaturday
Lowest flight price between Hanover and Bremen€268
Hannover-Langenhagen AirportHanover station
Hannover-Langenhagen AirportHanover Central Station
Bremen AirportBremen station
Bremen AirportBremen Central Station

Here are the chosen companies to choose from your transport requirements,

From any of them you would need to purchase a valid ticket for your travel, so Here are some cheap prices to get by train from the stations Hanover, Bremen:

1. Saveatrain.com
saveatrain
Save A Train business is located in The Netherlands
2. Gotogate.com
gotogate
Gotogate online business is based in Sweden
3. Onlytrain.com
onlytrain
Only train company is based in Belgium
4. Travelocity.com
travelocity
Travelocity company is based in Texas

Should I Go to Hanover or Bremen to start?

It is Impossible to reply to this examination

Hanover is a lovely place to visit, See the best photos of Hanover that we collected for you:

534,049 people Live in Hanover, The Local Flag in Germany = 🇩🇪

The climate of Hanover (Hannover in German) is sub-oceanic, with cold, gray winters and mild or pleasantly warm summers.
The city is located in northern Germany and is the capital of Lower Saxony.
The average temperature of the coldest month (January) is of 2 °C (35.5 °F), that of the warmest month (July) is of 18.7 °C (65.5 °F).

Hanover – Average temperatures (1991-2020)
MonthMin (°C)Max (°C)Mean (°C)Min (°F)Max (°F)Mean (°F)
January042314035.6
February062.6314236.6
March195.4354941.6
April4159.4405849
May81913.4476556
June112216.6537161.8
July142418.7567565.7
August132418.6567565.4
September101914.8506758.6
October71410.4445750.6
November386384742.7
December152.9334137.2
Year614.110.0542.957.450

The City is known for:

OR Shall Go to Bremen First?

It is Hard to answer this question

Bremen is a bustling city to go, Here the best photos of Bremen that we Found for you:

546501 people Live in Bremen, The Local Flag in Germany = 🇩🇪

In Bremen, the summers are comfortable and partly cloudy and the winters are long, very cold, windy, and mostly cloudy. Over the course of the year, the temperature typically varies from -1°C to 23°C and is rarely below -9°C or above 29°C.

very coldcoldcoolcomfortablecoolcoldvery coldJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecNow54%54%25%25%overcastclearprecipitation: 53 mmprecipitation: 53 mm29 mm29 mmmuggy: 2%muggy: 2%0%0%drydrytourism score: 6.6tourism score: 6.60.00.0

The City is known for:

Path of Hanover to Bremen

Currency used in Hanover is Euro – €

Germany currency

Bills accepted in Bremen are Euro – €

Germany currency

Electricity that works in Hanover is 230V

Power that works in Bremen is 230V

It is best to travel to Hanover in: December to February

It is best to travel to Bremen in: late June to early September.

Time zone of Hanover: Central European Time (CET) +0100 UTC

Time zone of Bremen: Central European Time (CET) +0100 UTC

Geo Coordinates of Hanover: 52.375891599999996,9.732010400000002

Geo Coordinates of Bremen: 53.079296199999995,8.8016936

Official Website of Hanover: https://www.hannover.de/en

Official Website of Bremen: https://www.bremen.eu/contact

The VAT Percentage at the origin: 19%

VAT Rate at the destination: 19%

International code at the origin: +49

International code at the destination: +49

Price Ticket
Price + Taxi
Environment Friendly
Travel Time (minutes)
Best Website by user feedback

You can put information here to receive news about travel options around the globe

[wpforms id=”82″]

Thank you for you reading our recommendation page about traveling by flight or train between Hanover to Bremen, and we hope that our information will help you in planning your travel and making wiser decision, have fun and share our page.